neverrmore (neverrmore) wrote in icon_voodoo,
neverrmore
neverrmore
icon_voodoo

35 x Hard Candy



I just saw this movie last night and LOVED it.
I used some coloring from this post and caps from here.
Follow the rules if you take. thanks!

Examples:
001002003


1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30
31 32 33 34 35
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic
    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 9 comments
!!!!!!!! I'VE BEEN WANTING TO SEE THAT
eek! I hope you already knew what happened... I was lucky to not know anything about it before seeing it.
seriously! i knew NOTHING and there was no back to the box but me and my friends were like "eh, i looks like a horror, lets just get it..."
we watched the movie and spent another three hours talking about it.
nope, i don't know what happens. don't tell me either!
i skimmed over the icons so i wouldn't see anything. :)
These are beautiful~!!!!! I love the coloring.
YAY, the first set of Hard Candy icons I've ever looked at. Wonderful Work :)

I'd Like To Save 10, 14, 17, 18, 20, 21, 22, 34, 35. I like collecting icons, it's a hobbie, I guess??? Just like being prepared; guess I'm an Icon Boy Scout our something lol. :p Thanks Alot! Don't Worry, I credit all artists who's work I use. :)

p.s. I don't recall the shot used for 26, 27, 31, and 32. *tries to think*
blackmusic_lims?U know I love your icons
love the colouring.
saw the movie.
it was bizarre....me and my friends watched it and were just like whattt the hell?!
we had no idea what it was.
my moms like i heard this was good, and she had no idea what it was about either.
i've got to say, it kinda scared me.
cant see anything